Auction 75

Author: Taylor,B.

75-3471 Taylor,B.

Taylor,B.A journey to Central Africa; or, life and landscapes from Egypt to the Negro Kingdoms of the White Nile. New York, Putnam (1854). Mit 1 gefalt. Karte, gest. Portr.-Frontisp., 4 lithogr. Taf. u. einigen Textvign. 2 Bl., 522 S. Olwd. mit Goldpräg. (Fleckig, berieb. u. etw. best.). - Erste Ausgabe. - Tls. fleckig u. gebräunt, Kte. mit kl. Randeinr., N. verso Portr. [...]
(Afrika)

Next auction 142

takes place in February  11-13, 2026