Auktion 75
Autor: Daniell,W.
75-2624 Daniell,W. Interesting selections from animated nature, with illustrative scenery; drawn, engraved and published by W. Daniell. London, Selbstverlag (1809). Qu.Fol. (Folio gebunden). Mit 50 Aquatinta-Taf. auf aufgewalztem China. 3 Bl. (das le. w.) u. 50 Bl. Taf.-Erkl. Etw. spät. Hldr. (Berieb. u. etw. best., ob. Kap. leicht einger.). [...] (Botanik)
75-3278 Daniell,W. Sketches Representing the Native Tribes, Animals, and Scenery of Southern Africa, from Drawings made by the Late Mr. Samuel Daniell, engraved by William Daniell. London, William Daniell 1820. Qu.Gr.4°. Mit 48 gest. Taf. 3 Bl. u. 48 Bl. Erklärungen z. d. Taf. Hldr. d. Zt. mit Rverg. u. Rsch. (Tls. berieb. u. best.). [...] (Afrika)