Auktion 141:

  Auktion 71

Autor: White,J.

71-4231 White,J.

White,J.Remarkable particulars from the "Journal of a Voyage to New South Wales". Auszüge aus dem Buch veröffentlicht in "The Universal Magazine" 1790 u. Abdruck e. Briefes v. J.White in dem er sich über die Knappheit d. Provision beschwert: "An authentic account of the situation of the Colony of New South Wales, in consequence of the Guardian Man of War: In a letter from J.White, Esq. Surgeon General to the settlement". Zus. 17 Bl. Hlwd. d. 19. Jhts. (Tls. lichtrand. u. fl., berieb. u. best.). - Mit eingebunden 1 hs. Brief, dat. 1869, Sydney. - Exlibris. [...]
(Australien)

Nächste Auktion 141

findet am 3. - 5. Dezember 2025 statt