Auction 71
Author: Daniell,W.
71-3756 Daniell,W.Interesting selections from animated nature, with illustrative scenery; drawn, engraved and published by W. Daniell. London, Selbstverlag (1808). Qu.Fol. (Folio gebunden). Mit 50 Aquatinta-Taf. auf aufgewalztem China. 3 Bl. (das le. w.) u. 50 Bl. Taf.-Erkl. Etw. spät. Hldr. (Berieb. u. etw. best., ob. Kap. leicht einger.). [...] (Aus der Sammlung eines Jägers)
71-3757 Daniell,W.Sketches Representing the Native Tribes, Animals, and Scenery of Southern Africa, from Drawings made by the Late Mr. Samuel Daniell, engraved by William Daniell. London, William Daniell 1820. Qu.Gr.4°. Mit 48 gest. Taf. 3 Bl. u. 48 Bl. Erklärungen z. d. Taf. Hldr. d. Zt. mit Rverg. u. Rsch. (Tls. berieb. u. best.). [...] (Aus der Sammlung eines Jägers)
71-6779 Wilette, Adolphe, 180,00 €
71-6190 Benon, Aristide, 80,00 €
71-5625 Bad Cannstatt., 50,00 €
71-3110 Schneuber, Joh. Mathias., 1.000,00 €