Auktion 70

Autor: Koehler,S.R. u.a.

70-2369 Koehler,S.R. u.a.

Koehler,S.R. u.a.Foreign etchings. A series of twenty original etchings by celebrated artists of France, Germany, etc. among whom are William Unger, William Leibl, Paul Ragon, From Paintings by Rembrandt, Titian, Muncacsy, Palma Vecchio, and Others. Descriptive Text by S.R. Koehler and Others. London, Sampson u.a. (um 1888). Fol. Mit 20 Orig.-Radierungen. Ohlwd. mit goldgepr. Tit. (Stark gebräunt u. angestaubt, Gelenke u. Kap. mit Einrissen, best.). [...]