Auktion 70
Autor: Koehler,S.R. u.a.
70-2369 Koehler,S.R. u.a. Foreign etchings. A series of twenty original etchings by celebrated artists of France, Germany, etc. among whom are William Unger, William Leibl, Paul Ragon, From Paintings by Rembrandt, Titian, Muncacsy, Palma Vecchio, and Others. Descriptive Text by S.R. Koehler and Others. London, Sampson u.a. (um 1888). Fol. Mit 20 Orig.-Radierungen. Ohlwd. mit goldgepr. Tit. (Stark gebräunt u. angestaubt, Gelenke u. Kap. mit Einrissen, best.). [...]
 70-7718 Stocker, Hans, 40,00 €
 70-7418 Lugo, Emil, 80,00 €
 70-4912 Pockh,J.J., 1.600,00 €
 70-3017 Desmond,O., 400,00 €