Auktion 69
Autor: Royle,J.F.
69-2045 Royle,J.F. The fibrous plants of India fitted for cordage, clothing, and paper. With an account of the cultivation and preparation of flax, hemp, and their substitutes. London u. Bombay, Smith u.a. 1855. Gr.8°. XIV, 403 S., 1 Bl., 16 S. Anz. (dat. 1858). Blindgepräg. Olwd. (Fleckig u. best., etw. beschäd.). [...] (Botanik, Indien)
 69-4487 Luz, K., 100,00 €
 69-4050 Bannow, Adolph, 100,00 €
 69-3589 Sammlung, 100,00 €
 69-2760 Bühl, 80,00 €