Auction 66

Author: W(ard),H.C.

66-3447 W(ard),H.C.

W(ard),H.C.Wild flowers of Switzerland; or, a year amongst the flowers of the Alps. London, Sampson Low u. a., 1883. Fol. Mit lithogr. Tit., 16 farblithogr. Taf. u. 16 Erläuterungstaf. 1 Bl., VI S., 1 Bl., 76 S. Olwd. mit goldgepr. Tit. (Gebräunt, v. Buchblock gelöst, tls. fl. u. best.). [...]
(Botanik)

Next auction 142

takes place in February  11-13, 2026