Auktion 66
Autor: Budge,E.A.W.
66-3931 Budge,E.A.W.The Book of the Dead. Facsimiles of the Papyri of Hunefer, Anhai, Kerasher and Netchemet with supplementary Text from the Papyrus of Nu. London, British Museum 1899. Imp.Fol. Mit 19 meist dplblgr. farb. Taf., 16 s./w. Taf. u. 63 Hieroglyphentaf. XI, 64 S. Läd. Hldr. d. Zt. (Einband v. Buchblock gelöst, beschabt, fl. u. best., Gelenke u. Ecken tls. läd.). best.). [...] (Afrika, Ägypten, Faksimile)