Auktion 61

Autor: Field of Mars, The,

61-4728 Field of Mars, The,

Field of Mars, The,being an Alphabetical Digestion Of The Principal Naval And Military Engagements In Europe, Asia, Africa, And America. Particularly Of Great Britain And Her Allies, From The Ninth Century To The Present Period...1. Bd. (A-Lyo, statt 2). London, J.MacGowan 1781. 4°. Mit 4 gest. Karten (statt ?). Nicht pagin. Hldr. d. Zt. mit reicher Rverg. (Gelenke eingerissen, unt. Kap. mit kl. Fehlstelle, Ecken u. Kanten etw. beschabt, gebräunt u. bestoßen). [...]
(Verschiedene Länder - Geschichte)