Auktion 54

Autor: Nares,R.

54-3252 Nares,R.

Nares,R.A glossary; or, collection of words, phrases, names, and allusions to customs, proverbes etc., which have been thought to require illustration, in the works of English authors, particularly Shakespeare, and his contemporaries. London, Triphook 1822. 4°. VIII, 583 S., 1 Bl. Priv. Hlwd. (Tls. fleckig, vom Buchblock gelöst, berieben u. bestoßen). - Tls. stockfleckig, unbeschnitten. Exlibris. [...]
(Shakespeare)