Auktion 141:

  Auktion 54

Autor: Adams,G.

54-4830 Adams,G.

Adams,G.Micrographia illustrata, or the Microscope explained, in several new inventions, particularly of a new variable microscope... and also of a camera obscura microscope... likewise a natural history of aerial, terrestrial, and aquatic animals... 4. ed. London, Selbstvlg. 1771. Gr.8°. Mit 71 tls. gefalt. Kupfertaf. 8 Bl., LIX, 325, 14 S. Hldr. d. Zt. (Berieben u. bestoßen, tls. beschabt, Gelenke tls. eingerissen, Rckn. tls. mit Wurmgängen, Kap. etw. läd.). [...]
(Verschiedene Gebiete - Varia, Mikroskop)

Nächste Auktion 141

findet am 3. - 5. Dezember 2025 statt