Auction 141
Author: Rheims, Bettina
Estimate: R 7.000,00 € | After-auction price: 4.667,00 € | Details >> 141-3003 Rheims, Bettina (1952 Neuville-sur-Seine). "Elisabeth Berkley stuck in Bamboo bushes". C-Print, verso sig. u. dat. "Los Angeles March" 1995, num. 2/5, 118 x 118 cm (LM). [...]
Estimate: R 9.000,00 € | After-auction price: 6.000,00 € | Details >> 141-3004 Rheims, Bettina (1952 Neuville-sur-Seine). "Kristen MacMenamy with black Make up on her hand". C-Print, verso sig. u. dat. "Paris Juin" 1994, num. 2/5, bez. "BR. 847", 120 x 120 cm (LM). [...]
Estimate: R 11.000,00 € | After-auction price: 7.334,00 € | Details >> 141-3005 Rheims, Bettina (1952 Neuville-sur-Seine). "1er Avril, Paris". C-Print, verso sig. u. num. I/III, bez. "BR. 647", 74 x 74 cm (LM). [...]
Estimate: R 4.800,00 € | After-auction price: 3.200,00 € | Details >> 141-3006 Rheims, Bettina (1952 Neuville-sur-Seine). "22 Octobre, Paris". C-Print, verso sig. u. num. II/III, bez. "BR. 695", 74 x 74 cm (LM). [...]
Estimate: R 9.000,00 € | After-auction price: 6.000,00 € | Details >> 141-3007 Rheims, Bettina (1952 Neuville-sur-Seine). C. Au Radiateur". Silbergelatineabzug, verso sig. u. dat. "Paris Février" 1981, num. 1/3, bez. "Tirage 1996" bzw. "BR. 41", 101 x 99 cm (LM). [...]
Estimate: R 4.800,00 € | After-auction price: 3.200,00 € | Details >> 141-3008 Rheims, Bettina (1952 Neuville-sur-Seine). "16 Mars, Paris". C-Print, verso sig. u. num. 1/3, bez. "Tirage 1996" bzw. "BR. 702", 74 x 74 cm (LM). [...]
Estimate: R 8.000,00 € | After-auction price: 5.334,00 € | Details >>
 141-4043 Mersmann, Paul, der Jüngere, 160,00 €
 141-180 Leonardus de Utino., 2.400,00 €
 141-1348 Wieland,C.M., 600,00 €
 141-1673 Bourgeois,L., 1.600,00 €