Auction 141

Author: Mühlig, Hugo

141-4080 Mühlig, Hugo

Mühlig, Hugo(1854 Dresden - Düsseldorf 1929). Zwei Bäuerinnen am Waldrand. Öl auf Holz. Ca. 27 x 37 cm. Unt. re. sign. Gerahmt mit Lwd.-Passep. mit Metallschild. - 2 farmers at the edge of a forest. Oil on wood, signed and framed. [...]
(Künstlergraphik)

Estimate: 5.000,00 €  |  After-auction price: 3.333,00 €  |  Details >>

Next auction 142

takes place in February  11-13, 2026