Auction 140

Author: Niagarafälle.

140-3624 Niagarafälle.

Niagarafälle.Panorama view of Niagara Falls, River and Gorge, from Victoria Park, Canada. Farboffset nach einer Photographie (ca. 1913) bei David Ellis, Buffalo, N.Y. 1.H. 20. Jh. Blgr. ca. 25 x 128 cm. Unter Glas gerahmt (nicht ausgerahmt). - Oben tls. leicht angestaubt. [...]
(Ausland, Amerika)

Next auction 142

takes place in February  11-13, 2026