Auktionshaus Kiefer
Steubenstraße 36
75172 Pforzheim
Telefon 07231 / 92 32 0
http://www.kiefer.de


Auction 142:

Translator:

  Auction 140
 
You are actually browsing a previous auction.
Items shown are not availble to buy or to place a bid.
 
 

Author: Machiavelli,N.


 
1/1  |  Previous page  |  Next page  |  Goto page


 
140-722 Machiavelli,N.

Machiavelli,N.Princeps cum animadversionibus politicis Hermanni Conringii, textui singulorum capitum in sectiones diviso ita additis. Helmstedt, Hamm 1686. 4°. 36 Bl., 328 (recte 326) S., 1 Bl. Ldr. d. Zt. mit Rtit. u. Rvg. [...]
(Politik und Staatswissenschaften)

  |  Details >>

140-897 Machiavelli,N.

Machiavelli,N.I sette libri dell' arte della guerra. "Cosmopoli" (= Venedig ?) o.Dr. 1769. Mit 1 gefalt. Kupfertaf. 1 Bl., 304 S. Hldr. d. Zt. mit Rsch. (Best. u. berieb., etw. wurmspurig). [...]
(Militaria)

  |  Details >>

140-1480 Machiavelli,N.

Machiavelli,N.Le prince. Traduit & commente par A. N. Amelot, Sieur de la Houssaie. Amsterdam, H.Wetstein 1683. 16 Bl., 229 S., 1 w.Bl. Mit Holzschn.-Druckermarke a.T. u. blattgr. gestoch. Portr. Prgt. d. Zt. [...]

  |  Details >>


 
1/1  |  Previous page  |  Next page  |  Goto page

Next auction 142

takes place in February  11-13, 2026



NEW:

Kiefer-live-auction


KIEFER Pforzheim
Tel. +49 (0)7231 / 9232-0
Gallery