Auction 140

Author: Bernstein,L.

140-917 Bernstein,L.

Bernstein,L."Sketch for Final Canons from Mass (first sketch made in Vienna, 1970)". Lithographie in Blau auf grauem Notenpapier. Im Stein rechts unten sign u. dat. Wien 1981, sowie mittig unterhalb mit Bleistift eh. sign. 71 x 52,5 cm (gerahmt). [...]
(Musik)

Next auction 142

takes place in February  11-13, 2026