Auktion 140

Autor: Ainsworth,W.H.

140-1348 Ainsworth,W.H.

Ainsworth,W.H.Windsor Castle. An historical romance. Illustrated by George Cruikshank and Tony Johannot. With designs on wood by W. Alfred Delamotte. New edition. London, Colburn 1844. Mit Front. u. 18 Stahlstichtafeln (14 von Cruikshank u. 4 von Johannot) u. zahlr. tls. ganzs. Holzst. X, 324 S. Hldr. d. Zt. mit Rsch. u. Rverg. (Berieb. u. best.). [...]