Auktion 139
Autor: Tulasne,L.R.
139-1481 Tulasne,L.R. Selecta fungorum Carpologia. Of the brothers L.R. and C(harles) Tulasne translated into English by W.B.Grove. Edited by A.H.Reginald Buller and C(ornelius) L. Shear. 3 Bände. Oxford, Clarendon Press 1931. Fol. [15] Bl., XXVIII, 247 S., [2] Bl.; [3] Bl., XX, 302 S., 34 Tafeln, [1] Bl.; [3] Bl., XV, [1] Bl., 206 S., 22 Tafeln, [1] Bl. Hldrbde. d. Zt. mit goldgepr. Rückentiteln u. Rückenverg. (Tls. best.). [...] (Botanik, Pilze)