Auktion 136
Autor: Froissart,J.
136-2105 Froissart,J. Chronicles of England, France, Spain, and the adjoining countries. Translated from the French by T. Johnes. With variations and additions. To which are prefixed, a life of the author, an essay on his works, and a criticism on his history. 2 Bde. London, Routledge 1868. Gr.8°. Mit farb. lithogr. Titelbl., 73 kolor. lithogr. Taf. u. 116 Textholzst. XLVII, 768; XIV, 738 S. Hldrbde. d. Zt. mit Rverg. u. Goldschn. (Berieb. u. best.). [...] (Verschiedene Länder - Geschichte)