Auktion 136
Autor: Bates,H.W.
136-1774 Bates,H.W. The Naturalist of the River Amazons. A record of adventures, habits of animals, sketches of Brazilian and Indian Life, and aspects of nature under the equator, during eleven years of travel. Fourth edition, with numerous illustrations. London, John Murry 1876. Mit 41 Holzschn.-Illustr. im Text u. auf Tafeln. X, 394, 32 S. Anzeigen. Olwd. mit Blind- u. Goldpräg. (Tls. etw. best. u. berieb.). - Die Erstausgabe war 1863 erschienen. - Schwach gebräunt. [...] (Amerika, Amazonas)