Auktion 117

Autor: Thompson,C.T.

117-2187 Thompson,C.T.

Thompson,C.T.The cathedral of Santiago de Compostella in Spain. Showing especially the sculpture of the Portico de la Gloria. London, Arundel Society for Promoting the Knowledge of Art 1868. Fol. Mit 20 Albuminabzügen a. Karton mont. 1 Bl., 4 S., 1 Bl. Verzeichnis. Ohlwd. (Rckn. beschäd., best. u. berieb., leicht gebräunt u. fl.). [...]