Auction 116
Author: (Maskelyne,N.).
116-1484 (Maskelyne,N.).Tables requisite to be used with the nautical ephemeris, for finding the latitude and longitude at sea. Published by order of the commissioners of longitude. 2. ed., corr. and improved. London, Richardson 1781. VI S., 1 Bl., 173 S., 1 Bl., 64 S. Hldr. d. Zt. (Stärker berieb., best.). [...] (Verschiedene Gebiete - Varia, Seewesen)