Auktion 102

Autor: Chamberlaine,J.

102-3644 Chamberlaine,J.

Chamberlaine,J.Imitations of original drawings by Hans Holbein, in the Collection of his Majesty, for the portraits of illustrious persons of the court of Henry VIII. With biographical tracts. London, Bulmer 1812. Gr.4°. Mit 84 Portrait-Taf. in Farbstich. 71 Textbl. Etw. spät. roter Hldr. (Im vorderen Innengelenk lose, etw. fleckig u. beschabt, Ecken bestoßen). [...]
(Verschiedene Länder - Geschichte, Grossbritannien)