Auktion 100
Autor: Park,M.
100-2596 Park,M.Travels in the interior districts of Africa: Performed under the direction and patronage of the African Association, in the years 1795, 1796 and 1797. With an appendix, containig geographical illustrations of Africa. By Maj. Rennell. 2. ed. London, Selbstverlag 1799. 4°. Mit gest. Portr., 3 (2 mehrf. gefalt.) gest. Karten, 5 (2 gefalt.) Kupfertafeln u. 2 Bl. gest. Noten. XXVIII, 372 , XCII S., 1 Bl. Hldr. d. 19. Jh. mit Rsch. u. Rverg. (Gelenke tls. etw. angeplatzt, leicht beschabt). [...] (Afrika)