Auction 133
133-3215 Anonym.
Estimate: D 2.500,00 €
17./18. Jhdt. Begegnung vor dem Palast. Eine junge Dame mit Harfe und musizierende Frauen auf einen Herrscher im Brustpanzer mit Gefolge zukommend, wohl zur Begrüßung, im Hintergrund ideale Stadt- und Palastarchitektur, Öl/Leinwand doubliert, HxB: ca. 47x57 cm (55x66 cm mit Rahmen). Craquelé und Farbberieb, restauriert und retuschiert. Mit Rahmen. Altersspuren. - 17./18. Century, "Encounter in front of the palace", a young lady with a harp and women making music approaching a ruler in breastplate with entourage, probably as a greeting, in the background ideal city and palace architecture, relined oil / canvas, HxW: approx. 47x57 cm (55x66 cm with frame). Craquelé and rubbed colors, restored and retouched. With frame. Signs of age.
Estimate: D 2.500,00 € Your bid: