Auktion 69
Autor: Blackie,W.G.
69-3133 Blackie,W.G.The comprehensive Atlas & Geography of The World comprising an extensive series of maps, a description, physical and political, of all the countries of the earth, a pronouncing vocabulary of geographical names, and a copious index of geographical position. 2 Bde. London 1882. Fol. Mit 10 chromolith. Taf., zahlr. Textholzst. u. 67 dplblgr. farb. Karten. 5 Bl., 282 S. u. Index. Hldrbde. d. Zt. mit goldgepr. Fileten u. Rverg. (Etw. berieb. u. best., leicht fl.). - Sauberes Ex. [...] (Verschiedene Länder - Geschichte, Atlanten)