Auction 65
Author: Budge,E.A.W.
65-3942 Budge,E.A.W.The Book of the Dead. Facsimiles of the Papyri of Hunefer, Anhai, Kerasher and Netchemet with supplementary Text from the Papyrus of Nu. London, British Museum 1899. Imp.Fol. Mit 19 meist dplblgr. farb. Taf., 16 s./w. Taf. u. 63 Hieroglyphentaf. XI, 64 S. Hldr. d. Zt. (Rckn. mit Leinen erneuert, tls. fl., berieb. u. best.). [...] (Afrika, Ägypten, Faksimile)
65-5526 Augsburg., 67,00 €
65-6725 Aldegrever, Heinrich, 240,00 €
65-7084 Herburger, Julius, 500,00 €
65-782 Seder Tefiloh, 1.000,00 €