Auktion 56
Autor: Ticknor,G.
56-1351 Ticknor,G.Catalogue of the spanish library and of the portuguese books, requeathed to the Boston Public Library, together with the collection of spanish and portuguese literature in the general library by J.L. Whitney. Boston, printed by order of the Trustees 1879. Gr.8°. XVI, 476 S. Hldr. d. Zt. (Berieb., etw. best.). [...] (Spanien)
56-2119 Ticknor,G.Geschichte der schönen Literatur in Spanien. Deutsch mit Zusätzen hrsg. v. N.H.Julius. Neue Ausg. 2 Bde. Lpz., Brockhaus 1867. XXX, 690; XII, 867 S. Hldrbde. d. Zt. (Berieb., etw. best., tls. beschabt). [...] (Spanien)